Author Topic: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence  (Read 11617 times)

Malic

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 102
In the middle of creating a series of commands to speed up surface navigation in Elite.

I would rather not have to enter things like "I am at X" *pause* " I am at Y"

Instead I would like to be able to say " I am at 28, [minus;negative;""] 48 and it send 28 and -48 to the plugin.


Gary

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2826
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #1 on: January 17, 2017, 09:44:51 PM »
Well, you don't have many choices with that type of situation, as you would need some type of parser that would be able to determine that you've indicated coordinates instead of a whole number:

"i am at 75, 55" would normally be interpreted as, 'I am at 7555'.  You could get a little bit more verbose with wildcards  and say something like, "I'm at 75 dot 55" and use the {TXTPOS} token to find the, 'dot' (whether the speech engine renders that as, 'dot' or '.' is unknown unless I test it) ...  Use {TXTSUBSTR} to get what's on either side of, 'dot' and then get the numeric values from each side by using {TXTNUM}.  The command would be something like, 'I'm at *'... which (as a wildcard) is relatively unreliable.

You could also use an inline function written in C# or VB.net.

There's also the new {CMDSEGMENT} token, but depending on the range of the coordinates, that could generate a LOT of commands in the background:
i'm at [-100..100][-100..100] would make 40000 commands which would probably work best, but it would totally  cripple your experience.

Hope some of that is helpful.

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #2 on: January 18, 2017, 12:49:52 AM »
If you're not opposed to stating the coordinates one by one, you can use dictation:
Code: [Select]
Set Text [X] to ''
Set Text [Y] to ''
Set Text [Axis] to 'X'
Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to False
Start Loop While : [DictationComplete] Equals False
    Marker: DictationLoop
    Start Dictation Mode (Clearing Dictation Buffer)
    Start Loop While : [{DICTATION}] Equals ''
    End Loop
    Stop Dictation Mode
    Begin Text Compare : [{TXT:{TXT:Axis}}] Equals ''
        Write '[Pink] {EXP: {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} > -100 And {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} < 100}' to log
        Begin Text Compare : [{EXP: {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} > -100 And {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} < 100}] Equals '1'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '{TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"}'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'zero'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '0'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'one'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '1'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'two'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '2'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'three'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '3'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'four'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '4'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'five'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '5'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'six'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '6'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'seven'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '7'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'eight'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '8'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'nine'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '9'
        Else
            Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\chord.wav'
            Jump to Marker: DictationLoop
        End Condition
        Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\ding.wav'
        Write '[Purple] {TXT:Axis} = {TXT:{TXT:Axis}}' to log
        Set Text [Axis] to 'Y'
        Jump to Marker: DictationLoop
    Else
        Begin Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'enter'
            Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'cancel'
            Write '[Purple] Cancelled entry' to log
            Exit Command
        Else
            Say, 'Please say "enter" or "cancel"'
            Jump to Marker: DictationLoop
        End Condition
    End Condition
End Loop
Write '[Purple] Surface coordinates {TXT:X} {TXT:Y}' to log
There's no need to make an exception for negative numbers, as the speech engine does this natively; E.G. "Minus one" and "Negative one" are both recognized as "-1".

If you don't want to bother with saying "enter" or "cancel"(these are included in case you want to act upon those coordinates immediately within the same command, but need an option not to), you can replace that entire section:
Code: [Select]
Set Text [X] to ''
Set Text [Y] to ''
Set Text [Axis] to 'X'
Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to False
Start Loop While : [DictationComplete] Equals False
    Marker: DictationLoop
    Start Dictation Mode (Clearing Dictation Buffer)
    Start Loop While : [{DICTATION}] Equals ''
    End Loop
    Stop Dictation Mode
    Begin Text Compare : [{TXT:{TXT:Axis}}] Equals ''
        Write '[Pink] {EXP: {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} > -100 And {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} < 100}' to log
        Begin Text Compare : [{EXP: {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} > -100 And {TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"} < 100}] Equals '1'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '{TXTNUM:"{DICTATION}"}'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'zero'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '0'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'one'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '1'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'two'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '2'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'three'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '3'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'four'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '4'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'five'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '5'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'six'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '6'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'seven'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '7'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'eight'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '8'
        Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'nine'
            Set Text [{TXT:Axis}] to '9'
        Else
            Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\chord.wav'
            Jump to Marker: DictationLoop
        End Condition
        Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\ding.wav'
        Write '[Purple] {TXT:Axis} = {TXT:{TXT:Axis}}' to log
        Set Text [Axis] to 'Y'
        Jump to Marker: DictationLoop
    Else
        Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
End Loop
Write '[Purple] Surface coordinates {TXT:X} {TXT:Y}' to log

I had to set the command name to Surface location, as I am at did not get recognized at all.

[minus;negative;""]
Those double quotes are redundant, if you use "[minus;negative;]" that section is already optional, no need to specify blank as valid.

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #3 on: February 10, 2017, 02:25:17 AM »
Hello,
i start with VA and use the SPADNEXT plugin to communicate with XPlane.
I am hyper intersted with your code to make a command like:

-Set transponder to 2 5 3 6

or

- Turn heading to 1 3 4

I will seperate each integer in my dictation. So, you understand i am fully exciting with your code.

I would like to ask you (very sorry but i start) how you enter a code like this in VA.
I have not find that, i use the seperatly windows but don't know how to enter a code like that.

Could you help me please ?

Many many thanks for your help and sorry for my english, i am french.

Have a good day.

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #4 on: February 10, 2017, 02:48:16 AM »
If what you want is the example I provided, that's attached as a .vap file to the same post.

You can click "Import Commands" at the bottom of the "Edit a Profile" window(opened by clicking ), and point it the the .vap file(once you download it) to get the command into VoiceAttack without having to manually reconstruct it.


EDIT: Fixed image links
« Last Edit: June 12, 2018, 04:46:01 PM by Pfeil »

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #5 on: February 10, 2017, 03:32:37 AM »
Thank you very much Pfeil

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #6 on: February 11, 2017, 02:34:24 AM »
I think i can't use this code like this because i use this process:

VA > SpadneXt > X-Plane

I must send my commands like this:

When i say: Set Transponder To "1 3 5 6"
(1356 is the variable, "Set transmonder to" is fix)

-Set a decimal value:
VariableName: XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE
Decimal: "1356"

-Execute external Plugin
Plugin Spad
Plugin context: SetValue
Decimal value: XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE

Do you think i can do it ?

Thank you very much.
Have a good day.

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #7 on: February 11, 2017, 03:03:19 AM »
The example needs to be modified for that:
Code: [Select]
Set Text [Squawk] to ''
Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to False
Start Loop While : [DictationComplete] Equals False
    Start Dictation Mode (Clearing Dictation Buffer)
    Start Loop While : [{DICTATION}] Equals ''
    End Loop
    Stop Dictation Mode
    Begin Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'enter'
        Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'cancel'
        Write '[Purple] Cancelled entry' to log
        Exit Command
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'zero'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"0"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'one'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"1"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'two'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"2"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'three'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"3"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'four'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"4"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'five'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"5"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'six'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"6"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'seven'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"7"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'eight'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"8"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{EXP: '{DICTATION}' LIKE 'nine' Or '{DICTATION}' LIKE 'niner'}] Equals '1'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"9"}'
    Else
        Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\Windows Ding.wav'
    End Condition
End Loop
Set decimal [Squawk] value to the converted value of {TXT:Squawk}
Write '[Purple] Squawk {DEC:Squawk}' to log

Good luck with the dictation, you'll need it.

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #8 on: February 11, 2017, 03:14:03 AM »
Oh yes !
You are very very kindly.
You are right, i'm on a really exciting way with VA, Spad and XPlane, since 15 days, i can almost command all a complicate plane like the a330 JARDesign.
Just less to send decimal dictation to values like, transponder, heading, or altitude for example.

I read your code and i'm almost sur i will ask you 2 or 3 questions...
If you can...
But i'm really on the good way.

Thank you Pfeil

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #9 on: February 11, 2017, 03:55:18 AM »
OK, tests are good,
could you tell me how i can send now this value like this to Spad: (because i don't where is the value to enter it in my send)

-Set a decimal value:
VariableName: XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE
Decimal = SQWAK

and after i know, so i can send
-Execute external Plugin
Plugin Spad
Plugin context: SetValue
Decimal value: XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE

Thank you for your help,
best regards.

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #10 on: February 11, 2017, 04:27:12 AM »
Sorry Pfeil, i had not see last line in code where you write "set decimal value... SQWAWK..."

Sorry again, thank yoou very much for your help.

Update: No, i can't send command in Spad.
I don't know why.
« Last Edit: February 11, 2017, 04:39:59 AM by Sloboda »

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #11 on: February 11, 2017, 09:18:59 AM »
i can't send command in Spad.
What happens/doesn't happen that's supposed to?

Your action list should look something like this:
Code: [Select]
Set Text [Squawk] to ''
Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to False
Start Loop While : [DictationComplete] Equals False
    Start Dictation Mode (Clearing Dictation Buffer)
    Start Loop While : [{DICTATION}] Equals ''
    End Loop
    Stop Dictation Mode
    Begin Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'enter'
        Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'cancel'
        Write '[Purple] Cancelled entry' to log
        Exit Command
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'zero'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"0"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'one'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"1"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'two'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"2"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'three'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"3"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'four'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"4"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'five'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"5"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'six'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"6"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'seven'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"7"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'eight'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"8"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{EXP: '{DICTATION}' LIKE 'nine' Or '{DICTATION}' LIKE 'niner'}] Equals '1'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"9"}'
    Else
        Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\Windows Ding.wav'
    End Condition
End Loop
Set decimal [XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE] value to the converted value of {TXT:Squawk}
Execute external plugin, 'Spad'

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #12 on: February 11, 2017, 10:32:27 AM »
Pfeil,
That i don't understand in the code is,
when the loop know there are 4 digits before it can send the package like: 2537
In the loop, each elseif, the variable "sqwawk" become one digit
and at the end, we send "sqwawk"

Or it don't know and so, i must say "enter" for stop loop and go to the send line ?

Thank you.

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #13 on: February 11, 2017, 10:09:00 PM »
In the above examples, yes, you must say "enter".

If you want to automatically confirm the code after four characters, add this at the end of the loop, under the conditional chain:
Code: [Select]
Begin Text Compare : [{TXTLEN:Squawk}] Equals '4'
    Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
End Condition

So it would then look like this:
Code: [Select]
Set Text [Squawk] to ''
Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to False
Start Loop While : [DictationComplete] Equals False
    Start Dictation Mode (Clearing Dictation Buffer)
    Start Loop While : [{DICTATION}] Equals ''
    End Loop
    Stop Dictation Mode
    Begin Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'enter'
        Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'cancel'
        Write '[Purple] Cancelled entry' to log
        Exit Command
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'zero'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"0"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'one'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"1"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'two'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"2"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'three'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"3"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'four'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"4"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'five'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"5"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'six'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"6"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'seven'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"7"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{DICTATION}] Equals 'eight'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"8"}'
    Else If Text Compare : [{EXP: '{DICTATION}' LIKE 'nine' Or '{DICTATION}' LIKE 'niner'}] Equals '1'
        Set Text [Squawk] to '{TXTCONCAT:Squawk:"9"}'
    Else
        Play sound, 'C:\Windows\Media\Windows Ding.wav'
    End Condition
    Begin Text Compare : [{TXTLEN:Squawk}] Equals '4'
        Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
    End Condition
End Loop
Set decimal [XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE] value to the converted value of {TXT:Squawk}
Execute external plugin, 'Spad'

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #14 on: February 13, 2017, 07:17:37 AM »
Hello Pfeil,

i don't understand because the command never stop, so, the command is not sent to spad.

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #15 on: February 13, 2017, 05:54:22 PM »
Code: [Select]
Begin Text Compare : [{TXTLEN:Squawk}] Equals '4'
    Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
End Condition
Quote from: Mon Set transponder to
Code: [Select]
Begin Text Compare : [{TEXTLEN:Squawk}] Equals '4'
    Set Boolean [DictationComplete] to True
End Condition

There should only be one "E" in the "{TXTLEN:}" token.

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #16 on: February 13, 2017, 11:35:22 PM »
Hello Pfeil,

i'm very sorry for this mistake, i'm too stupid.

That's not work but i'm almost sure i have a problem with vocal recognition because i'm french.
I will work on.

Thank you very much.

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #17 on: February 15, 2017, 04:45:51 AM »
Hello Pfeil,
sure your code is OK...
I have replace one, two,... with french numbers: un, deux...

The command is not send or Spad plugin don't understand her.

I search...

You can see my screenshot if you want with the VA message: Squawk not set.

Pfeil

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4747
  • RTFM
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #18 on: February 15, 2017, 05:21:29 AM »
Don't worry about the "Not Set" bit, that's because you have
Code: [Select]
Set decimal [XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE] value to the converted value of {TXT:Squawk}
Execute external plugin, 'Spad' and wait for return
Write '[Purple] Squawk {DEC:Squawk}' to log
So there is no decimal value name "Squawk". You can change it to
Code: [Select]
Set decimal [XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE] value to the converted value of {TXT:Squawk}
Execute external plugin, 'Spad' and wait for return
Write '[Purple] Squawk {DEC:XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE}' to log
If you really want to, but it won't make the plugin part work.


If you're not sure whether the plugin actually works, try a simple command like
Code: [Select]
Set decimal [XPLANE!SIM/COCKPIT/RADIOS/TRANSPONDER_CODE] value to 5555,00000
Execute external plugin, 'Spad' and wait for return
And see if that correctly communicates with XPlane.


I don't have any products compatible with Spad, so I can't test that part for you.

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #19 on: February 15, 2017, 07:59:38 AM »
Thanks a lot Pfeil,
i will must find another way for set Altitude and Transponder.

Code is OK and command work for Airspeed.

It's now a work for me to find how to command Alt and Squawk in XPlane.

Thank you very much again.

Best regards

Sloboda

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 74
  • VoiceCommander Creator
    • A.M.I.S. X Plane
Re: How do I... get VA to pull two variables ( numbers ) from a sentence
« Reply #20 on: February 15, 2017, 11:10:28 AM »
Hello Pfeil,

i would like to send you many many thanks for your help.
All is OK now and i can make all commands in XPlane.

Thank you very much
Best regards